Resultater 2012

 

 

Elite divisjonen

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Stavanger Brass Band Allan Withington 98    
2 Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag Reid Gilje 94    
3 Bjørsvik Brass Bengt Florvåg 91    
4 Kleppe Musikklag Rune Hannisdal 90    
5 Krohnengen Brass Band Gary Peterson 85    
6 Sola Brass Band Jacob V. Larsen 82    
7 Jaren Hornmusikkforening Tormod Flaten 81    
8 Oslofjord Brass Simon Dobson 80    
9 Montebello Brass Preben N. Kragh-Riesling d.y. 75    

Solistpris: Rune Gundersen, Flygelhorn, Sola Brass Band
Underholdningsprisen: Eikanger Bjørsvik Musikklag

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


1. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Askøy Brass Band Svein Henrik Giske 9 94 103
2 Musikkorpset Gjallarhorn Espen Westby 8 92 100
3 Alexander Brass Band Clive J. Zwanswiniski 6 91 97
4 Oster Brass Torstein Aagaard-Nilsen 7 90 97
5 Radøy Brass Magnus Brandseth 6 89 95
6 Laksevåg Musikkforening Øyvind Nikolaisen 6 88 94

Solistpris:Mats Urdahl-Aasen, Euphonium, Alexander Brass Band

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Rong Brass Eirik Gjerdevik 9 96 105
2 Fjell Brass Reid Gilje 9 94 103
3 Tertnes Amatørkorps Magnus Brandseth 9 93 102
4 Bergen Brass Band Simon Wood 8 92 100
5 Haukås Musikklag Jan Egil Jørgensen 8 91 99
6 Hasle Brass Robert Solberg Nilsen 7 90 97
8 Manger Old Star Brass Knut Emil Mjøs 7 89 96
8 Flesland Musikklag Patrik Randefalk 7 88 95
9 Stangaland Brass Mats Urdahl-Aasen 7 88 95
10 Sagvåg Musikklag Jan Magne Olsen 6 87 93
11 Skui Brass Henrik Dagestad-Dalhaug 6 86 92
11 IMI Brass Per-Erik Petersen 6 86 92
13 Gjesdal Brass Band Jonas Skartveit Rogne 5 85 90
14 Tysvær Brass Clive James Zwanswiniski 5 84 89
15 Lindås Brass Oddvar Nøstdal 5 83 88
16 Agder Brass Åsmund Gjære 5 82 87

Solistpris: Jan Tore Jacobsen, Eb Tuba, Skui Brass

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Follesø Musikklag Bjørn Breistein 9 95 104
2 Skeie Brass Nigel Fielding 9 93 102
3 Salhus Musikklag Sindre Dalhaug 6 92 98
4 Stavanger Kommunes Korps Morten Øvrebekk 7 91 98
5 Lyshornet Brass Karl Ole Midtbø 6 90 96
6 Tysnes Musikklag Yngve Nikolaisen 7 89 96
7 Hordvik Musikklag Patrik Randefalk 7 88 95
8 Seim Musikklag Asbjørn Hauge 9 86 95
9 Langhus Brass Tarjei Gilbrant 7 85 92
10 Gjøvik Bybrass Pål Owe Tandsæther 6 87-2 91
11 Indre Torungen Brass Ens. Lars-Bjørnar Strengenes 6 85 91
12 Eidsberg Brass Band Hans Petter Ringstad 6 84 90
13 Randaberg Musikkorps Benny Wiame 6 83 89

Solistpris: Camilla Sjøvoll, Kornett, Tysnes Musikklag

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Rosendal Musikklag Yngve Nikolaisen 8 93 101
2 Sotra Brass Thor-Arne Pedersen 7 92 99
3 Fitjar Musikklag Torbjørn Røssland 7 88 95
4 Hetlevik Musikklag Einar Gjelsvik 5 89 94
5 Lyngdal Brass Jostein Sneve 5 86 91

Solistpris: Kornett, Hetlevik Musikklag

 

 

Støttespillere

Torbanners

Andre lenker:

NMF