Resultater 2010

 

 

Elite divisjonen

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Manger Musikklag Martin P. Winter 97 10 107
2 Stavanger Brass Band Allan Withington 96 9 105
3 Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag Reid Gilje 95 8 103
4 Oslo Brass Band Frode Amundsen 92 9-1 100
5 Oslofjord Brass Simon Dobson 86 7 93
6 Jaren Hornmusikkforening John Philip Hannevik 84 7,5 91,5
7 Krohnengen Brass Band Tormod Flaten 85 6 91
8 Sola Brass Band Benny Wiame 83 7-2 88

Solistpris:
Erlend Aagaard-Nilsen, Trompet, Manger Musikklag

 

 


1. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Bjørsvik Brass Stian Svendsen 94 9 103
2 Montebello Brass Preben N. Kragh-Riesling d.y. (aka Tarjei Gilbrant) 95 8-2 101
3 Askøy Brass Band Sindre Dalhaug 92 6 98
4 Radøy Brass  Magnus Brandseth 91 7 98
5 Musikkorpset Gjallarhorn Espen Westbye 90 8 98
6 Oster Brass Torstein Aagaard-Nilsen 89 7 96
7 Alexander Brass Band Morten E. Hansen 88 7 95
8 Laksevåg Musikkforening Egil Magnussen 87 6 93
9 Kleppe Musikklag Rune Hannisdal 86 7 93
10 Brøttum Brass Michael Antrobus 85 5 90
11 Hasle Brass  Robert Solberg Nilsen 84 5 89

Solistpris:
Thor-Willy Bøhrs-Karlsen, Euphonium, Montebello Brass

 

 

 

 

2. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Jølster Musikklag Arvid Anthun 96 10 106
2 Bergen Brass Band Sturle Berntsen 94 10 104
3 Agder Brass David Tellefsen 95 7 102
4 Haukås Musikklag Thor-Arne Pedersen 92 9 101
4 Rong Brass Eirik Gjerdevik 92 9 101
6 Gjesdal Brass Band Jonas Skartveit Rogne 93 7 100
7 Flesland Musikklag Patrik Randefalk 91 9 100
8 Hornorkesteret Stavanger   Mats Urdal Aasen 90 9 99
9 Manger Old Star Brass Johannes Mangersnes 89 8 97
9 Sagvåg Musikklag  Håvard Kroka 89 8 97
11 Follesø Musikklag Reid Gilje 90 6 96
12 Lindås Brass Hogne Holmås 90 5 95
12 Skui Brassband  Henrik Dagestad-Dalhaug 90 5 95
14 Fjell Brass Oddvar Nøstdal 90 4 94
15 Stangaland Brass Yngve Nikolaisen 88 6 94
16 Grenland Brass Christopher Røedvang 87 7 94
17 Krapfoss Hornorkester Espen Ødegaard 87 5 92

Solistpris:
Kine Oen, Flygelhorn, Rong Brass

 

 

 

 

3. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Danfoss Orkestret, Danmark John Bøgelund Frederiksen 94 9 103
2 Tysnes Musikklag Yngve Nikolaisen 92 9 101
3 Eidsberg Brass Band Dag Ivar Belsvik 90 10 100
4 Rosendal Musikklag Torstein Hatlevik 90 9 99
5 Randaberg Musikkorps Marcel Sorin Totolici 91 7 98
6 Hordvik Musikklag Tom Brevik 89 8 97
6 Langhus Brass Idar Torskangerpoll 89 8 97
8 Indre Torungen Brass Ens. Lars-Bjørnar Strengenes 87 9 96
9 Stavanger Kommunes Korps Geir Karlson 87 8 95
10 Hetlevik Musikklag Einar Gjelsvik 85 7 92
11 IMI Brass  Per-Erik Petersen 83 6 89

Solistpris:
Vegard Døssland, Flygelhorn, Rosendal Musikklag

 

 

 

 

4. divisjon

Pl. Korps Dirigent Poeng
1 Tysvær Brass Clive James Zwanswiniski 96 8-1 103
2 Musikkorpset Heimdal Per Olav Paulsen 95 8 103
3 Sotra Brass Thor-Arne Pedersen 93 9 102
4 Fitjar Musikklag Torbjørn Røssland 91 8 99
5 Salhus Musikklag Knut Emil Mjøs 89 7 96
6 Grenland Ungdoms Brass Sigurd Grøv Skramsett 88 7 95
7 Hinna Brass Else Irene Kjellevold 87 6 93

Solistpris:
Yngve Milje, Kornett, Tysvær Brass

 

 

Støttespillere

Torbanners

Andre lenker:

NMF